Friday, December 31, 2010

Today:)


Hello:) this is my first time use handphone to blog:) today very late then wake up... i wake up at 5pm :p... but guess what. I dream dao SHINee!! I can't believe! This is my second time dream of them... In the dream i remember i got talk to them.. then i remember onew got smile at me:) i also remember minho treat me very good:) haha:) I'm so happy:) maybe because recently i very sad so god let me dream of them ba:) oh ya! Tonight i will be watching Korean golden disks awards wahahaha :D i confirm will watch de. Because got SHINee and SNSD and also Super Junior:) so ya.. need to go le because is dinner time liao:) so bye:)

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Hello


Today is Gao Lao and LiXuan birthday :D I wish them Happy Birthday and Stay happy and healthy :D (LOL their birthday over le because i always very late then blog...) Monday when i go home i kinda sad....Because Our Senior say that either me or Claire will be going to the other room with the sec 1 to re-learn haiz....i dun wanna go :( idiot! Then might as well kick me out of band so i can go join MRL then holiday no need go back and still can slack....LOL. But i still like my french Horn lah :( So yah... i will Jiayou because i dun wanna to drop :) Even i drop i also will Jiayou de :D Anyway i was quite happy because yesterday night i dream of SNSD and SHINee....I forgot what is the dream but i remember i saw SNSD and SHINee members :D maybe because yesterday night got watch their funny videos bah hahaha :D Anyway tomorrow have band... :( So yah bye :D
Ps. This is the video of SHINee that i watch yesterday :D
This is part one,two and three :D
P.s They look like SNSD and dance like SNSD :D
But remember they are not SNSD :D

Monday, December 27, 2010

Today


Now is 2:20am and i haven sleep yet...Tomorrow have band so need to go to school...sian -.-
school is going to reopen le. So fast :(. I wish holiday can be a little longer. But can't.....
Today sister Boyfriend buy iphone4 for her...So good right? I wonder if i have boyfriend, my boyfriend got so good a not...I think no bah....LOL.....Tomorrow band 9am to 4pm....so long -.- sian.....Then got a lot of sectional...I hate sectional...anyway i hate band too....But i love my french horn :) And also i want teach junior so i can bully them wahahaaha ;D later is me being bully hahaha :D School reopen stress all come to me. As i said secondary 2 is stress....Need to prepared for SYF...Then perform let people choose who coming to our CCA...Then also must score well for exam so that we can choose our own subjects :D i want bio but very difficult...Science must be good...Heard from some people in my class that next year form teacher is the same....Then i was like WHAT!? are u kidding? Anyway haiz....Christmas is over...But LiXuan And Gao lao birthday is coming :D happy for them :D now is 2:30 am....Must sleep liao or else very tired....Band cannot slack de :) Okay lah byebye :D Good night/Good morning :) Sweet dream :)

P.s. wish i can dream of SHINee :D
P.s suddenly want to watch absolute boyfriend because i like the story except ending :)
P,s i think this picture is got from LiXuan blog..if not then is tumblr :)
P.s Recently so hot (i know it sound wrong....)

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Merry Christmas :D

MERRY CHRISTMAS :D And Happy Birthday to my uncle and her girlfriend :D
Wish you all have a wonderful day today :D
School is going to reopen soon.. And i don't wish to go. Very tired. Stress.
Secondary 2 is very important year. Cannot play play anymore.
So yah....Bye :)

P.s. Monday and Wednesday need to go back to school for band sian.

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Finish editing :)






















Just finish editing snsd photo and other :)
Maybe you will think that so little photos why take a long time to upload right....
Still have more i lazy lah!
Next time then upload heehee :P
Bye ;)






Sunday, December 19, 2010

Unfair


Hello :) Life is so unfair.... Why i said that? Because my mum want me to help my brother to do his homework....His homework you know, not mine leh! I help him do but what he doing? NOTHING! he just watch TV, Play computer games and PSP. Nothing liao! The homework is about Desaru....A place...I didn't even go that place before lor. Still need to help him find information's, picture, etc etc...LiXuan and Deon said anyhow do but i don't want to waste my ink because still need to print out some more. LOL....saying this i also a bit guilty....because my homework also some is my mum help me de....But at least i got put in effort to do hor....LIFE IS SO UNFAIR!!!!!

Currently is reading one of my literature book :) I very guai hor xD....The title is Red sky in the morning....quite nice :)....My sister read before, she said in the end the baby die...So i was like ok..When i read, got a little bit sad....Like today, I read and it got said unfair things then i was like read that part and you know....I cried leh...Then i wipe off my tear and continues reading....Then in the end they got explain blah blah blah....Then the reason is acceptable lah...Then i was like why i cried for? LOL. So please, when you want cry because you read some part that is sad or touch or whatever....Please read finish it, because it like a fool when the reason is acceptable....Okay lah....Got to help my brother to do the Desaru thingy....haiz....So irritating lor...Last time i study anderson primary don't even have this problem. Do some useless thing very fun meh? LOL.

Recently i very late then bathe.....Aiya i everyday late de lah...Haiz...in the toilet is so scary....I even change my position and style when i washing my hair....like today...Because i'm not really use to it so the shampoo and water keep on running into my eyes...it hurt lor WTF.... I'm not going to bathe like that liao...I still prefer my own style....i don't want to become blind...All is Yuri fault lor...Said what toilet ghost story...Aiya but the most fault is me lah...Go watch SNSD wonderful outing 2...Luckily that time my mum accompany me and watch together or else i freak out :P ..... Anyway those who read my blog please don't scold me or whatever...I am kpop fans especially SNSD and SHINee so yah....

My sister blog is dead....seriously dead....Only two posts seh....LOL....she do thing only 三分钟热度 just like me :) hahahaha :D anyway bye ;)

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Onew and Genie :D

Hello :D I'm really sorry that i didn't upload pictures. Because the computer is so slow :/ I have no patience :( Sorry :/ But i tried lah.
ONEW OPPA HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! :D GENIE TAN HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!
I was so jealous that Genie have same birthday as Onew :(
Although i'm not a big fan of Onew but is still SHINee members ma...
Anyway i same birthday as Show Luo mah hahahhaa :D
Don't be jealous heehee :)
LOL....
I just comfort myself only :/
So yah.
Today go take contact lenses...
know how to put le :)
Is happy for it ;)
Is brown in colour :D
Okay lah bye :D

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Idiotic Pervert guy :(

Okay....I was quite angry yesterday...Because we at FB change our dp is to against violence to children. But actually is not to against violence lor. Is some pervertic guy created it because their dp is also cartoons, then we can't see their face and accept their friend request because we thought it is children. LOL. Luckily nobody add me phew~ i already change my dp. I was so damn angry and sad. I felt that we being cheated :(

Okay, i have agree to upload picture right? Hahaha ;D But i will upload later or tomorrow? Because i want edit some picture. Relax...I sure will upload de :)

Yesterday, or yesterday de yesterday? Oh mi god i forgot le! Okay lah. went bugis with my family hahahas :) is so damn hot there :/ have taken some photos too :)

Try my sister contact lenses...Again and again i fail. And again and again i tried. But sadly, didn't successed....Haiz...I won't give up so easily de :D Okay got to go edit picture le bye ;)

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Today

Today go out is damn tired man....Haiz...Anyway i free then say today thing lah cus still have photos....I was shock to see many people change their their Profile picture to cartoon hahaha :D I was so damn excited and happy...I dun know why eh hahaha :D then i also change lor. Change to la bi xiao xin :D cute :) tomorrow actually is go rebond hair de...But i change my mind...I dun want rebond...Waste money and spoil my hair :D My mum agree to buy contact lense for me...Woohoo is happy :D But i scared to put that plastic thingy to my eyes....Anyway i try lah....Bye :D




HAPPY BIRTHDAY YURI :D STAY HAPPY AND CHEERFUL AND PRETTY :D

Friday, November 26, 2010

Cut Hair, Take books

Today early...Not so early lah...like about 10:30am i and my sister is about to go eat KFC or maybe MacDonald de.. and cut hair.
Then suddenly office people called my house and said can go take book liao.
WTF -.- WE ARE ABOUT TO GO OUT LEH.
CAN'T THEY TELL US EARLY?
Then i was like tomorrow then take lor. Why must today?
At least tomorrow i can skip band a little while mah.
Haiz...But my mum is so anxious and tell my sis bring me to school.

Then when i go in...Security auntie keep on nagging at us because we cannot wear Home clothes idiotic -.-

Then later she still said must avoid this teacher that teacher...NAGNAGNAG!!!! CAN'T U SHUT UP?!?

Then later firstly go bookshop take books...Quite a lot and heavy...so called my dad to come and take.

Then later go take uniform and PE...

But pathetic me don't know what size i wear so called house.

CAN'T EVEN CALLED LOR STUPID!!!
PARENTS SHOULD COME DE LOR IDIOTIC -.-

Then called my dad, he said he go home check because he said he already go out.

Then later after so long i called him again...HE STILL WALKING HOME!!! -.-

SO LONG STILL WALKING HOME??? WE DUN HAVE MUCH TIME LEH

Then later Called us said what uniform cannot see the size blah blah...

Then buy finish they all then call, idiot ,say mum is coming...

Sister is so damn angry, she just say we already buy le lah and hang up.

Then later buy finish No body even come and fetch us and help us take...

Until we are at the traffic light there then they come i was like go die lah.

Might as well dun come.

Then mum is like so anxious lor.

She check and she saw that my dress is 25

Then she say wrong lah

she say at home de dress 24 i wear like want drop liao

Then i say aiya can liao lah

Then she was like cannot lah

And she tell me to change

CHANGE LEH

AT THE TRAFFIC JUNCTION THERE CHANGE LEH

SO MANY POEPLES PEOPLE U TELL ME TO CHANGE?

THEN SHE WAS LIKE NEVERMIND LAH U GOT WEAR SHORT MAH

IDIOT

luckily dad know my feeling cos u know is embarrassed and is so near my school.

What if my classmates saw it?

Mum dun know how to think de lor.

Luckily my sis say go HDB flat there change

So i change then quite lose lah

Then she insisted we go school change the dress

Okay lah

change lah

Then i told her i dun wanna go

She was like u must go

Idiot

Then go lor

What can i do?

Then change to 23

OMG i didn't know my Waist is 23

Then later go home...

My mum keep on nagging when we are walking home

Then i was like in the heart i was like very annoying

Just wish she could stop talking and gave me some peace

Then later on HAHAHHAS her slipper de string snap

xD

Then i was like laughing like crazy and say she 说错话

Then later after that call my father to bring another shoes for my mum

Then later must cross traffic mah

Then mum was like can't cross lah

BLAH BLAH BLAH

then i was like aiya slipper i change with u lah

is slipper injuried not our leg why can't walk?

Then i just pull her

Then later got stupid idiot uncle with his bicycle

he waited for the traffic light

Then i was like did u press it?

Then when i go take a look HE DIDN'T EVEN PRESS IT

NOT EVEN ONE!!!!!

I GAVE HIM U CAN GO DIE DE LOOK

then he was like can cross le lah

can liao le lah

and then cycle away

Then in that time i wish he knock down by a car lor

no not car is lorry, or maybe some heavy truck

IDIOT!!!

Have bicycle very proud ah

We have motor eh

Faster than you wor

what u wanna do?

Pathetic you wor. -.-

Then end up eating in coffee shop

And then we take 88 bus and off we go...

Luckily we reach in time.

Then i saw someone want go prom night so Angeline help her makeup and make hair damn nice lor.

Then when i heard the price not nice liao.
It is $80+++ wah! siao just for one day only...
No is one night
Then later from 3pm do hair and waited for my sister....
We like about 7:30 or 8 pm then leave the shop
Anyway their service is quite good :D
Then later go eat woohoo :)
Then we go in one restaurant that is only selling Japan food de
Then got a lot of empty spaces lor
Then we ask the waitress if we can it there (4peoples sit de)
Then she say cannot and she pointed at the
Table (2 peoples sit de)
Somemore still at the middle who want?
So my sister very angry and say mei let go else where eat
And off we go
I also quite angry because so many empty space
Why must we sit there?
Somemore the waitress is China poeple lor -.-
Then later on eat
xD love it
is so damn delicious :)
Then later reach home hoohoo :)
Byebye :)

P.S photo upload when i free :P

I'm not you so i can't guess your feeling, I didn't know what happen because you didn't even say clearly and i mistaken it. And then do you care about my feeling? No right? I say sorry because i am 'too kind'. You thought u like that say it dun hurt my feeling? No you are wrong and i very angry although u are my friend and dun think i won't scold you...haiz...Pathetic me...:(


Thursday, November 25, 2010

Band Exchange

Today band exchange not that fun...sian :(
Woodland secondary school come to our school.
But i only make 1 new friend nia.
And that is Joey :)

She is band major so i ask her if it tough
she say yah....

Then later introduce ourself...
I was like quite fierce?
Cos when i introduce myself i was like
My name is Fann and THAT NOTHING WRONG WITH MY NAME!!!
Then Claire is the most funnier
when she introduce herself she say her name is Crystal
wahahaha :D
Senior say Claire if u want use fake name Please lah
Crystal very 'lao tu'
Please name some nicer de
hahahaha :D then later sectional finish go up to the hall :)
Then they play then we play
Then combine.
Then i felt like we are challenging them lor.
They play what thing we also must play what thing idiot.
Then we end up playing until very lousy lor
Because the set piece we only go through one time nia
Idiot man!
Then yah like that lor.
Then they play play play lor.
Then play until quite nice :)
No is very nice :)
When they play...
They play very loud and have confidence...
Not like us...haiz..
but also can't blame us right?
the set piece we only go through one of course no confidence lah
But luckily we got play 2 piece is we confidence de :)
Their band Tee quite nice :)
Black in colour and the words is in pink ;)
Our motto is ''One band, One sound''
Their is ''One band, One life''
But i still think our sound better :)
Then like that lor.
When they are leaving i tell Joey
You Yuan Zai Jian :)

Then later on we all tio scolded by the teacher...
The band in charge teacher
LALALALALA!!!
Then later on go home :)
Although got bring umbrella but lazy to take out
so WOOHOO!! walk in the rain
so cooling lor :) I LOVE IT :)
Tomorrow accomapny my sister go make hair...haiz....
I didn't go cut because december cut then shui bian rebond mah
Yah...
At there sure very bored de:(
Need to wait
wait...
wait...

Quotes: I love you not only for what you are, but for what I am when I am with you. I love you not only for what you have made of yourself, but for what you are making of me. I love you for the part of me that you bring out.
- Elizabeth Barrett Browning

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Yesterday

Okay...Begin my yesterday story.....
Yesterday band....We have sectional....

Then because i stomachache...so i go toilet myself...
1N2 had said that the toilet is 'dirty' because their teacher had speak to the 'ahem'
i also scared but because of my stomachache i didn't think too much.
Then later i take toilet paper and went in the second toilet....
I heard water dripping....So i was kinda scared...
Suddenly....My stomach not pain le...So i didn't do 'business'
So i just throw toilet paper into the dustbin and off i go sectional.
Then later on...Play my French horn until half way...
i suddenly stomachache again, so i ask Claire accompany me.
Then i go in but Claire don't dare go in....Then i pull her in.
Then the second door is close...Then i was like kinda scared because we are having sectional
and We very near the toilet...But the worse thing is we didn't even saw people go in the toilet.
So i remain calm cos i thought maybe the door just close didn't lock...
So i go push the door but to my surprise...IT IS LOCK!!!!
So i and Claire run out of the toilet, our face become pale lor.
Then i ask RuiMin about the toilet because she always go in there.
i ask her that when she go in, got feeling of weird weird.
She say no.
Then i was like phew...
Then she say but got one toilet is lock.
Then i got scared and ask which, Then she said SECOND!!!!
OMG
i just when in second toilet man.
OMG i was so damn scared.
I won't go in to that toilet again.

Then we whole sectional didn't really play.
We talk about ghost story.
As we have Sec 4 senior so we ask him.
Then he say a lot about our school having that 'ahem'
They say what jump down lah...
Students being possessed...
And one more thing....
They say band room beside have Handicap toilet and water cooler then the toilet which is 24 hour lock.
I know that the toilet have something wrong but i tell them that i go in before.
They will shock because is 24 hour lock.
Then i say now is not toilet le is store room. Then they was like that toilet is 24 hour lock de.
Fann ah you have special power man.
Can pass through door.
Then i was like OMG....
I wish this is not real, i wish this is i anyhow think de...
Maybe is not what i think....Fann ah think positive...

Anyway i don't wanna think about it....

PS. PLease vote for your favourite Kpop :) http://isplus.joinsmsn.com/goldendisk/en/



Ps: Please visit my tumblr ;) http://my-thought-n-feeling.tumblr.com/

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

today

Today doesn't feel like blogging haiz...tomorrow alone at home....So tomorrow then blog okay? Bye ;) Between today i very scared....Want to know why? I tomorrow then update what happen hoohoo :)

Monday, November 22, 2010

Yesterday


















My Mum buy de :)
My mum buy de
Sister and Weng Yuan buy de.
Uncle and her Girlfriend buy de.
Grandmother give de.













Sorry :P spell wrong. Is cut cake and Crack egg xD












Yesterday is Xuan Xuan Birthday. I still can remember that many peoples is taking photo hahaha :D. Let see what picture i have taken heehee :) I edit some of the picture. xD And if you can't see the words...I am sorry. But please zoom in and see cos i think some words i write is interesting xD. Between Xuan Xuan choose the cake that want give who. She give my brother first then me woohoo :) So i am second muhahaha ;D poor thing is that my sister is last so got one photo said that she dun want friend her....That is true, so xuan xuan say dun angry hahaha :D so cute :)
I still wondering that... should i rebond hair? Haiz.....
Tomorrow have band and now is 3am i still haven sleep yet....
Having CCA is so sian lor. I still wonder why last time primary school why i still beg my parents for letting me join CCA lor...LOL bye :)