Sunday, April 24, 2011

How???









Xiao xiong bi can :D


























Rainbow!



























Old kampong ;X



































Rachael give de





















Callie give de :)





















Claire give de















































































































And with a card too :)

































Gwendolyn give me turtle as my birthday present. The right one is mine :)

































Stars!!!!




































Sharmin give this as my birthday present






































This also i do de :D nice too :)








































Pineapple fried rice :D Delicious :)


The First time i cook :D

How??? I got a lot of photos need to delete, i got a lot of photo need to be upload to here, I got a lot of homework how???? xDD. Haiz... Nevermind. Early in the morning i on computer and surprisingly i found Claire blog wahahaha :D She damn anxious when i tell her that i found her blog... Anyway I'm gonna upload picture no matter what le :D . And the picture is not accordingly so yah... Random uh.

Monday, April 18, 2011

YOYOYO!!

YOYOYO!!! HIE!!!~ Now in ICT lessons. Just now PE is play badminton phew~~~~ No need run because of rain :) I wish tomorrow also rain big big during PE lesson. Gillian go for rehearsal and Liwen have SYF today so yah Good luck uh. Wish you all the best. Later have Chinese test must wish me good luck ah. Bye~~ Later then post.

Edit~
yoyoyo i'm back :D The reason why i blog on ICT is because i was so bored!!! Maybe you will ask why don't i go to Facebook etc. The reason is the stupid teacher go lock all those website!!! I can't go in :(. The only thing i can go in is blog, fansfiction and plurk. Oh yah. y8 also can go in xD.Oh yah and the Chinese test is quite easy :D Okay lah bye :)

Friday, April 15, 2011

Last day ;(

The Monalisa that i drew :D I painted it :D But background is my mum help de :P
Sorry ah. Lazy rotate :P
Boo! Hie all :D Now is already 2:57am le and i still haven sleep yet wahahaha :D Wednesday is so unlucky lor. We keep on rehearsal our speech day. Like prize giving and performance. I was sad that we are the last group to perform and i can't get to see modern dancer dance! :( Anyway the worse part is when i got home. I go bathe. The stupid soap go into my eye. Luckily is 1 eye not two eye or else i die lor. My freaking left eye is damn pain lor. I keep on use water and wash but is still pain. I cannot open nor close. Then is like keep on blind and my eye ball can't move wtf -.-. Then keep on crying because i want the soap to fall out. Stupid lor. Damn pain leh. Then later okay le. Not pain anymore liao then i go mirror see. Wah my eye is red and watery lol. Is really really very pain, pain until i want faint sia. Then today........ammm............Nothing to say eh.... Alot of things happen and i keep on laughing like siao ding dong. Anyway tomorrow is speech day. I was quite sad because Liang Hao and Ruimin is going to leave le. But anyway i will loitering around the school and find them :D I and Claire is going to buy expensive things for them :D But the most important thing is sincere :D So yah last minute :X Tomorrow going to rush and buy :X. We are going to take French Horn group photo :D Okay lah bye :D
PS: SYF we got silver!!!!!!!~ Cheer~ ;) PS: i know that my drawing skill suck.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

SYF DAYS~

6 more hour will be our SYF day!!! oh my god!!! I haven even sleep and pack my bag ahhhh!!!. Gonna go pack now. Band major bake cookie for us. Is so delicious :D Okay lah bye. Tomorrow have PPE and Chinese spelling. Die die lah. Bye byebyebyebye!!! One last thing!!!~ Tumblr followers have been increase woohoo!!!~ ZiYun recommend the fansfiction is so pervertic hahaha :D Anyway is okay :D. I very anxious, excited and scared. Peoples please wish me good luck for SYF. Help me pray that we can get silver. There a board in the foyer. Alot of people wish us good luck on the board i feel so touch :D. Okay lah byebye :D

Sunday, April 10, 2011

SYF~~

The series killer hahahaha jkjkjkjk.
Study~~~
Cutie Gwendolyn
Lalalalallalalallalalalala:D
Piano Rock! :D
This is the Seashells that i collected on Bintan camp :) Anyway some are not seashell :P. I even pick one beautiful blue seashell...But later i found out that...That is snail :( YOYO!!~ SYF is in 2 days time. I was so scared, anxious and excited. I scared of the result and also scared that when i on stage i can't play. I sure will stomachache de. When i anxious sure will de. Haiz......Scared!!!!!! Anyway my homework haven do finish sio. Hahahaha :D So gonna go do. Have being learning piano.....Hmmmm Not bad... But i think the music teacher will be gone at the end of April so i must quickly learn finish. Anyway....4 minute heart to heart and mirror mirror is so nice!!!!!~



Ps: RuiMin, Claire, Callie. Faster recover!!!!!!

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Boo! Pictures :D

Camp fire! I cheer until i no voice :/
Wee!! Jump!
This is sky walk...Which is i regret the most because i didn't get to play :(
kayaking~~~~ I love the small tsunami wave :D
This is how we ended up here :D
I love this activity the most. Boat netting. Yup :) The boat moving and we jump down to the net/sea. :D
This is coconut tree climbing :) Yup :) We climb the tree :) And i poke dao balloon is at the top yay!!!~ *clap clap*~~
Jump down into the pool.....The water damn salty ;P.
Wee!!!~ This is how we jump down.....
Don't care about the rock climbing....This is flying fox...I just want to let you know how high and....There have ladder to let us climb up :)
This is where teachers sleep...So maybe you are wondering where boys sleep...Hmmm they sleep like us dorm and then sometime change to tent :)
This is the Dorm that we sleep in :D
Boo! I'm back with Bintan pictures :D Actually we have group pictures de but.....i lazy find on facebook :P So yah i go google it. So the pictures is not own by me :) And don't care about those people in that picture okay? Just see the back ground because it is the activity :)
Ps: Sorry, some of the activity i can't find on google. So there no picture of some activity that i mention on previous post.

Saturday, April 2, 2011

Bintan Camp

Boo!! Hiee all!!!! I'm back from Bintan :D Off to go school now for band so yah later back i will edit this post so bye. :) Edit!~ Yoyo I'm back :D Seriously today is not my day :( Later then tell you why i so unhappy. Okay Bintan camp is fun like hell lor. At first i don't really looking forward because this is my first time oversea and is without parent!!!! Anyway fine nevermind. I remember we at school waiting for our bus. Then later don't know go where then waited for ferry to come. I remember i was so excited that i scan wrong page of my passport LOL. Then later need scan my finger print. Then later finally ferry come then we got up. I was dizzy but i didn't vomit yay!!! Then later when we reach there. We went to our dorm to go choose our bed xD then yah like that lor. Then also put our stuffs there. Then is CIP. We build wall/ fence. We mix the cement xD is so tough. The shovel is so big and heavy so do wheelbarrow. Then yah... carry bucket of water then mix mix mix. Then later some of them mix while other use the cement and build wall. I do both xD. Even build walls also need technique leh don't play play sia. Then finally build finish and then go back to our dorm. Then choose our plate blah blah.....then need ownself wash plate and ownself make milo :(. Then same lor. Always have breakfast,lunch and dinner :). Their foods not bad :). Toilet is dirty but not bad. It just that there no flush. No mirror....so yah. Didn't look at myself for 4 days. Then at the end always have reflection which is i hate the most xD. Second day~~ Our activity is flying fox and coconut tree climbing. Is so damn fun lor. Not scary at all :D Flying fox is really very fun. Like you jump down the building lor. quite high. My instructor say is 4 storey high hahaha :D FUN. I LOVE IT. Jump down also need a lot of courage. Some people still cry -.- Okay lah nevermind. I know they scared of height. But i'm proud that they still jump at the end :) Good!. While the coconut tree climbing i also make it. I poke dao balloon xD. Climb until very high too. Then when i climb finish i then know that i climb boy de tree lor. No wonder so difficult. Some still no hole for me to rest lol. Anyway their insects is really big. Bigger than Singapore insect.I still remember that when i climb the tree i keep on beat the ant on the tree lor.-.-. Their red ant is bigger then singapore ant. Their housefly also bigger then Singapore housefly. There got a lot of cats and dogs. I even make friend with those cat lor. hahaha :D so cute :). The cat is female. She got a lot of babies too :) Whenever you go toilet. You will heard or see frog. There got a lot of Big bees, dragonfly and butterfly.I still remember one time i go bathe then when i came out got a lot of bees surrounded my area. Then i was so angry that i go hit them lol. I know it was wrong but i don't care already xD. Their nightsky is very beautiful. Their stars got a lot and i was so happy :) I was also very amaze that i saw firefly!!!!! So beautiful. Anyway second day morning i headache because very early wake up. 3:00am ++ wake up you know!!!! Those girls want to see sunrise lol. Anyway it beautiful :D Third day~~~~ The activity is hill tracking, boat netting and raft race. Hill tracking is like so......Tough. The hill is really very steep and very high and very long. Some of them we need to hug the tree sia. Then some need to hold the rope then can walk. But our group de guys very gentleman. They hold our hand very tightly to pull us to walk. Then we realised that teamwork is really very important. Finally we reach the top. We rest there, drnk water and teacher gave us oreo :). Then later we need to go down. Go down more tough lor!!!! More slippery. Sometime i like want fall like that leh. Anyway those gentleman got help so yah. Go down successfully ;). Boat netting!!!!! I love this to the max sia. I jump to the sea a lot of time because is so damn fun. 1st storey i jump. 2nd storey i jump too :) It really very very fun. :D I love this more than flying fox lor. Although the sea water keep on going into my eyes,nose,mouth and ears but i still play a lot of time ;) LOVE IT!!!! Raft race. The raft is we ownself design and make. And guess what we win :). So cool sia :D damn happy :). This also need teamwork de leh. And we make the raft have streamline shape so can move faster ;). Somemore our group have NCC people so they know how to tied the string. Then later dinner lor. Then sleep Fourth day!!!! The activity is skywalk and kayaking. I damn regret that i didn't play skywalk!!!! Stupid sia!!!! Not enough time!!! Idiot!!!! Idiot!!! Nevermind! Kayaking very fun :D Now i know how to kaya xDD. Then later go home!!! Luckily i didn't vomit in the ferry wahahaha :D Now i damn miss Bintan. I swear i will go back again!!! I miss our instructor too!!!! I still remember when we got in the bus, his eyes are red. I bet he cry lor. I also feel like crying :'( Anyway i will go back de.....if got time :P. Because i really miss bintan :). Okay....Now is to say all those sad thing about today.............Haiz nevermind i another day then say.......Since this post is a happy post about bintan....Okay lah bye :) PS: Although the bed is sandy and some still haver insects...But i don't mind at all :D. PS: Another day then post picture cos i need to find -.- We are not allow to bring phone so yah....