Saturday, June 29, 2013

Going out with Li wen :D

Hi guy :) I know i didn't blog yesterday! So sorry guy! I have been watching some show that is so funny and meaningful! It is a China and Taiwan show. 2 different show! They dare to talk and give their opinion truthfully that's why i really like it. Anyway, i'm so screw! I only left today to finish up my homework because tomorrow i'm going out with my sister! Oh my god i still have mountain of homework! HAHAHA!! WISH ME LUCK MAN! So, let move on to the topic! Going out with Li wen :) 

But before that, i'm going to show you what i wear when go Lingli house do project which i forget to post on my previous post!


This is what i wear :) 


This is what i wear when go out with Li wen :)

So, when meeting her, i saw a lot of interesting thing happen! :) 
One that caught my attention is when the MRT door going to close, a group of family hurry rush in. 
The mother and father successfully rush in however the security guard don't allow her son to go in which i think is about 4 years old or younger. 
And like that, the son tio kiap! YES! TIO KIAP! Because the mother hold her son the other hand and the security guard hold the other hand, to mean don't allow them to go in anymore as the door closing! So the security guard release his hand and the mother just pull her son in! I know right! Seriously! The child is like so innocent! Argh! 

Seriously, when door going to close, please don't rush in! I mean like if you don't think of yourself please think about other people what! Plus this is seriously dangerous! This is not the first time i saw this incident happen!

Anyway, moving on. 

So we went to eat Mcdonald morning breakfast :)

Yummy :P


After that, we went to shopping :D And of course sing Kbox! :D


Snap some haze-less view :P




The snowman so cute :P

After sing finish, we went to catch a movie! :D Man of steel is so nice :D
I tell you, the guy so good looking and everything is so exciting and it just my type of movie! 
REALLY!


Although they all say is a bit draggy but i think it okay :P
I just think that the superman is so COOL! 
.
.
.
Done watching and is time to go home! 
And i saw interesting thing happen again! 


So i didn't know what this call so i put this picture for you all to see. So, there always got one door that is bigger so that those pushing baby trolley can go in. So this is the interesting thing i saw.

So the place i go is really crowded with people. And there are one auntie and more people keep going out using the bigger door and tio scold by a uncle that is pushing the baby trolley. He was like, wah so inconsiderate, never see people need the bigger door to go in ah and stuff like that! Plus the door is a little bit spoil i guess, because got one women actually tap card and when she walk in, the door suddenly close and kiap until her hip! It really funny but i know i cannot laugh yeah....I know i'm bad LOL!

So the man behind the women also pushing the baby trolley, he actually very funny! He quickly tap and then was like run out so the door won't kiap until him! HAHAHA! MY GOD! THE CHILD HAVE A VERY FUNNY DAD! 

Anyway, so when i reach home, i bathe obviously! 
Putting hair mask and face mask!


So this is the mask i use :)


Relax time! I know this is ugly! Come on! No attractive girl putting mask still look attractive! LOL
Even though in real life i also not attractive -sobsob- 

Also drink healthy juice! This is fruit juice not green tea! :D


And anybody know this??? My daddy friend actually bought this when he at Hong Kong! And when i saw this i immediately know this is from Hong Kong! I remember the Hong Kong school provided this for us to eat! And i remember i go to supermarket just to get this but realise it was very expensive therefore i didn't buy it! But it just so delicious! Ahhhh!!! Now i miss the Hong Kong trip with band members now!!


Anyway, last picture of me. At least this is better than the mask one.

Bye :D

Friday, June 28, 2013

27 June 2013 - Doing project, Sale girl

Hello guys! I know it already 28 June, but to me it still 27 June because i haven sleep yet, so i doesn't count as tomorrow! So anyway, I just bathe as i just got home. 

Firstly, i went to Lingli house to do English project! I'm really shock that her house quite big! And is two storey!!! So meaning, have staircase like Chloe house!!! Okay, it exactly like Chloe house! It is my dream house man!!! I always want to have staircase in my house because it just like.......So class??? LOL and i feel rich! But i always have one question! What if i break one leg? How am i suppose to climb the stair and back to my room? Okay, so who can answer me that? 


Anyway moving on! Walking down the staircase make me feel like a princess! LOL i don't know why i have that thought but just....yah.....So, get back to project work! We brainstorm and then write down the answer and then well.....divide the part that we have to read! :D So end up we successfully done :D



 Secondly, after we done, we went to Hougang Mall to get double chocolate frappe!~ So they said now Hougang have Starbucks! Well....I'm not really a fan of Starbucks even though the drink is really nice because well.....It super EXPENSIVE! It just kill me for drinking one time please! That money i can go buy one nice dress!!! LOL! I mean clothes because i don't really wear dress.


 So, we shop around and go to the bakery shop that sell all baking and cooking things. I want to find ramekin but unfortunately the shop didn't sell it :( So it kinda sad because i really don't know what place have sell ramekin. But i decided when i free, i'm going to try my luck and see if Daiso have it. Daiso is like all people favorite place because all items is so cheap! It just $2! 

Thirdly, after shopping, my parent come Hougang Mall too so i join my family. So, Ziyun and LingLi go home. Then, my family came is because my brother want to cut hair as school reopen soon. But, we go eat dinner first which i eat nothing because the frappe make me really full! After that, they just keep walk and walk to find toy gun for my brother because he want it of course! So after walking for so long, we finally found it! And then since Hougang have Pasar Malam, i go there to shop for clothes and stuffs. Some clothes and short really caught my attention but i still didn't buy it. Anyway, moving on. So after buying the toy gun, my brother go and cut his hair. 

Then, here is the story about the sale girl!

 So now, i ask you all, who like sale girl to be around you and STARE at you when you compare products and see your things? Who like? Just tell me who like it?


 Seriously, this particular sale girl really argh!!!! I went into their shop wanting to buy my facial cleanser because i use finish my old one (DUH!!!). So i went inside and this sale girl actually walk toward me.

Sale girl : Do you need any help?
Me : No need, thanks :)

- SALE GIRL KEEP FOLLOW ME TO WHERE EVER DIRECTION I WENT TO- 



Seriously, how can that be NOT annoying???  Argh!!!! It just piss me off because it just damn irritating! It give me a feeling that.....the sale girl don't believe their customers and believe that customers will steal shop things -.- I mean, i already said i DO NOT need your help and why you keep following me????  If i need help, i definitely will ask you to come one what! And some more the sale girl was like stare at you at whatever movement you have. Seriously, i don't like people follow me and stare at me when i compare products and thinking what i should buy because i will feel stress. It is the same thing as when you are having examination and when teacher walk and stand beside you, you definitely will cover your answer or stop writing because you don't want the teacher to see and think how stupid your answer is.

It just natural for people...or at least me! I am so irritated that i can't concentrate and the sale girl actually ask me and said " do you want me recommend you some products that suitable your skin?" I mean, when sale girl like that ask it okay and is polite but me, myself obviously know which products suitable my skin and i didn't even ask you to recommend me products so why you recommend me? 


So, because i do not want to be impolite, i said no need and walk out of the store. But my mum, is still comparing which hair shampoo she should buy and that freaking sale girl walk the same way as me and me went to my mum side because i want to ask if she decide already and that sale girl just stand there and stare at my mum. WTF! You are just giving my mum stress -.- . So my mum keep asking me which to buy and sorry mum for giving you attitude because i really want to leave that shop as soon as possible.


 Finally, my mum bought the shampoo and my cleanser and walk out of the shop. THANK GOODNESS!

Then my mum whisper to me and say that sale girl keep stare at her and giving her stress and SHE! DON'T LIKE THAT TOO! SO NOT ONLY ME WHO THINK LIKE THAT! Anyway, it good to vent my anger out here. 

I know being a sale girl is not an easy job and i also believe that different customers want different services. But this services is definitely not the one i like. But anyway, it over now :) 

So that's all for today :) Bye :D 

Thursday, June 27, 2013

26 June 2013 - Gu Family Book Ending! :(


Hello! Did you guy like drama? I like drama a lot! But it a sad thing that i can't watch a lot because i know once i watch i won't stop! I will just chiong finish the whole show! Plus, i don't have the time to watch :( Pretty sad thing uh! However, i watch finish Gu family book! :( Okay, not really finish all because i only watch the back part and never watch the front part. The reason is simple because i only watch when my sister watch and when i found out she watch this show it already near the ending. However, i still really like this show even though i only watch the back part! Today is the last episode and i cry. My tear just can't stop and keep falling down! Seriously! The ending part is so sad! But i don't really like the ending not because Suzy die inside nor they didn't get together, is because the ending just keep me in suspense. But I really glad it show that after life Seung gi saw Suzy but aiya very hard to explain the ending. You guy should watch it! The show is really nice! I really hope it have season 2 *cross finger* If not i think i will kill the director of this show! HAHAHA JUST KIDDING! But yah, really hope for season 2 because i definitely will watch it :) Seung gi and Suzy better be together at the end! Hahaha :D Which i think it will!



So yah, that's all for today because i spend my whole afternoon watching this show and never did any homework and stuff like that :\ Should really get my work done because i only left 4 days of holiday :P. And tomorrow i still have to go do my English project! Hmmm.....Nothing to talk for now! BYE! :D 

PS: I should really just get over this show and wait for their season 2 which i hope have :P Going to see how Seung gi woo back Suzy :P Since after life Suzy can't remember him :( 

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

25 June 2013 - Ice Rain, Changing new blogskin :)

Hello everyone! :D As you can see i finally change my blogskin after for so long! :D I use the whole afternoon to make the blog skin and i just finish it! I'm so proud of myself hahahaha :D Because i love my new blogskin now! And it full of my face! HAHAHA :D OH AND FLORAL! Mobile users view my blog can't really see though but it okay! Mobile user view my blog still can see my face! HAHAHA :D I'M SO HAPPY AND HYPER NOW! FINALLY CREATE MY OWN AND NO LONGER USE THE CLASSIC VERSION! Woo! :D Now i can change my background and picture depend on my mood! :D 

So anyway, i bet most Singaporean know that today have ice rain also known as hailstone at Jurong East and Bukit Batok. I first didn't really believe nor really know what is ice rain. So i ask Jason on twitter and he send me this! 


OH MY GOD!

He doesn't need to explain because i know while seeing this picture!

So after that, Xuan Xuan daddy which is our uncle, actually came to my house and tell me that today he at Bukit Batok and he experience this! He tell me it damn pain because the ice is very big and well....hit until you obviously will pain luh as it is solid instead of liquid! So i was shock! So this is true! This is a really cool thing because i never heard of this before but it super dangerous and it also mean the Earth is really sick! 


But just now i watch the news, it said that this happen will not cause acid rain so yah! PHEW!~ I really cross finger that this kind of ice rain will not happen again because as i said i just saw the news and a lot of trees collapse and this kind of rain will injured people. 
AND I'M SHOCK THE RAIN IS HEAVY RAIN!

Anyway, i finally received free N95 mask! :D So meaning i can wear them when i go out hahahaha :P

Hmmm.... I have nothing to say now! So yah! Take care everybody :D Bye :D 

~THE END~ 

Sunday, June 23, 2013

23 June 2013 - Nightmare, bandmates.

Hey yo people! Have a really bad dream last night! Dreaming about ghost coming after me. 

I actually wanna put a really scary one but i scared later people scared and never ever come to read my blog again....LOL
Seriously.....I don't know why i dream about that because recently i never watch any horror movie and stuff.... And, the ghost actually strangle me and i feel suffocated (obviously -.-) But i never die though....and i don't want to die. I remember the place even! The place is where i have my maths tuition! CB! You know in real life, my tuition teacher actually can see that thing you know! Idiot! Plus, i still have to go tuition even if is seven month which is like ghost festival! Also, it quite near already eh! WAH! seriously! :'( Can i don't go for that maths tuition....LOL! Still have to go anyway! Moreover, the place is like at Yio Chu Kang and is like so far away from my home. And my tuition end at 9PM AT NIGHT! KNS! I have to ownself take MRT home which will be like 9:45pm and then i still need to walk home from MRT which is like the other end! Shit lah seriously :'( And by the time i reach home will be like 10pm to 10:15pm. Argh! Horrible feeling right now....And also, i don't dare to go toilet by myself because i go before and is mad creepy and plus i don't have friends in tuition class. I know i know, i'm such an anti-social person. But the things is, i never saw that ghost face...Walao eh seriously creepy -.-

But then it not totally nightmare because after that i dream about going to other place and then is my school. I dream about bandmates! And you know what! We are preparing and going to go perform! And then later on my dream is just a mess and i don't really remember! I know got one guy actually playing a guitar, a song for me. But i just cannot remember his face! Argh seriously -.-. 

Anyway, so after that i wake up....And is like dinner time for me now...Yeah and i gonna accompany my mother go outside eat.. So yah :) Bye :)
Saw it on FB and find it really funny

Saturday, June 22, 2013

22 June 2013

Hello everyone! Yesterday, i eat supper again! I swear i will gain weight man! I eat sushi, oyster omelette and mee siam! It so nice! Also, yesterday i sleep with my parents too! I know i know. Fann so big already still sleep with parents! Well, because they on air-con, so i sleep with them! Plus it a good feeling to sleep with parents because....I mean like the older you get, the chances you sleeping with your parents again is lesser! So yah! Aiya, you all won't understand until you experience it yourself luh! Although my room have air-con too, i never on mine because i don't want to on so many air-con later end up the bills is really expensive so yah....This also the reason why i go squeeze inside my parents room. I know i know, i'm such a  sensible daughter! 

Recently feel like reading Chinese version fansfiction! Yes, 就是小说! LOL! I know i very random and my homework is like mountain.... I really really can't be bothered anymore. I mean like all my motivation already missing! AIYA! I BLAME ALL THIS ON HAZE! Make me can't go out! Seriously -.-.




 Today, i wake up late which is like 4pm. I eat my "breakfast" and now waiting for my dinner! I know right! Ridiculous! But i know you all also experience this before! -wink-. I wanna try macaroon again but because of the haze i can't go out to buy more almond meal and my parents haven bought me machine yet! :(  I also want to buy ramekin so i can do pudding and chocolate lava cake! Since i have microwave, i do not need to use double boiler to melt the chocolate! :P


Anyway, i realise a lot of people trying out the new instagram video! WTH seriously! My phone no memory space therefore cannot update and i can't see all those video and i also can't video myself luh! *rage mode on!* However, their thumbnail some are really epic though! :P 

Anyway, that's all for today! I know i have no life and my life is boring. Bear with me! hahahaha :P BYE!


LIKE A SIR! 

Friday, June 21, 2013

21 June 2013 / Daddy birthday :D 9 June 2013

Hello everyone :) So today, i'm gonna say about my daddy birthday :) So early in the morning i eat breakfast which is........


Cookies and chocolate milk! Life is good :P
.
.
.
After that we go out and shopping at Bugis i think or Orchard....I forget :P 

 This is what i wear :)


This include my shoes but it kind of blur because mummy keep shaking me and stuff and also the lighting not good :( 
.
.
.
After shopping, we go eat tian tian huo guo :D 


This is taken from Google which is long time ago where people can sit outside and eat. Now we can't.


It damn delicious but at the same time it kind of hot and the oil actually will splatter so your skin will suffer! And i swear it damn pain! 

We actually can sit outside eat which is more good, comfortable, less hot and less squeezy. But the problem is that the government actually will close down their store if they do that because is illegal i think or maybe will like.....not convenient to those passerby. But they say soon they will open a new store and want us to support them hahahaha :P And i definitely will :) 

After this, they still give us free ice-cream for dessert! :D See!! How can not support them? Moreover, their foods is really nice!

After eating, we went home and get this :P


YES! TWELVE CUPCAKES!

This is my first time eating this because at certain time they will have offer just like the Nex eggtarts :P
So i bought 6 cupcakes to try :P And i swear it damn nice!
Their cupcakes is so soft and spongy!!! :P I love it :P


And since is daddy birthday and we didn't bought any cake....So yeah! Cupcakes will do the job! :D


Heehee :D I swear my daddy very cute :P

Anyway!


We broke the record man! PSI 401 at 12pm! 
The air quality is hazardous!  
Seriously guy, please wear mask when going out because currently have small particle that is so small that it can go to our lung and cause cancer there. 
Please drink more water and take good care of yourself!
~BYE~ 

Thursday, June 20, 2013

20 June 2013 / Wedding dinner :)

Hello everyone! Recently being thinking about joining nuffnang! Still wondering though! Hahahaha :P It a sad thing i do not have friend that join nuffnang because if they join, at least i still can ask them and know more about nuffnang. But anyway, moving on~ The haze in Singapore is seriously terrible! :( OH MY GOD! See this!


It seriously bad! You can see it decreasing, but still high! 
But, better than nothing right?

Now you walk on the street, it a common thing to see people wearing mask and sunglasses!
Like a celebrity -wink-

Anyway moving on to the topic of wedding dinner!


So this is how i wear! HAHAHAHAA! JOKING! 
I wear like this because i and my family go eat breakfast :P
.
.
.

This is how i wear at night! I know right! It a dress! Okay lah, this dress is my sister because i don't have a lot of dress hahahahaa! 


So this include my heel but it was like blend in with the floor! HAHAHA oh my god! 
And the one standing beside me holding a comb is my mum :)


ME :D 


Sister and me :D 


So here is the dining desk !

Then as per normal i keep eat and stand and cheer and what not. The special thing is that, when they walk in, they sing while walking in so is different from other people. Because other people just walk as normal lor. Nothing really fun when going wedding dinner lah.....I just love the foods. Oh! And the bride wedding dress is nice!! It a freaking purple! Woo!! The hair accessories is like fairy tail because is floral and stuff like that!!! Gosh! Everything is just so nice! Especially the foods!

So that's all! After that we went home and then bathe and then sleep! :D 


One more picture of me :P 
I camwhore a lot but i know you all will tired of my face so yah! hahahaha :D 

BYE!