Saturday, October 26, 2013

Sasa and other products Haul :)

Hi human :) I'm back! Really happy to said that i get the job that i interview and interview is not as scary or difficult as i think.....Or maybe the person that interview me is nice hahahaha!! :) So i can start work from 18 November onward :) Which is quite bad for a first day because we need to leave early to prepare our prom night as it is also occur that day!!! Haiz!!! If i know early, i won't even go and pay for the prom night lor!!! Anyway, i also cut my hair. Actually i already cut it before Emaths exam! Hahahaha! My hair length is from waist to chest area now and i have bang now! How i wish i can dye hair and cut it even shorter and perm it........ But well....I'm still schooling next year :( 

This is a good news that i receive long ago! I can't believe i got 3 VAA certificates! I achieve all 3 value from school! Gosh!!! So i'm a fine lady now -wink-
Imagine i give Mr Ong (my primary school teacher) I beg he will jaw drop and be proud of me hahahahaha!!!! :D 


Anyway, lets start the blog post about what my sister bought from Sasa and other products such as faceshop or bodyshop (I always mix up this 2 shop LOL)  that she spend over $100+ :) 

I think this is cleanser and toner or moisturizer :) 
Sorry that it is blur even though i try my best to focus....

This is Tea tree toner that my sister bought for me :) 
It have cooling effect i guess and at the same time kind of spicy?? I don't know what that word but please avoid eyes area because it is really painful. 

Everybody have been saying that this is good! Well, it is! And a lot of benefit too! 

Mascara :) 

Remove makeup liquid :)

Eyelash curler :)

My sister boyfriend bought this for my mum because my mum said the Olay products does not do it job so yah.... New products for her! 


All makeup stuffs! 





So yah, she bought a lot because her friend say is good so...... she bought a lot without even trying the products.... :P But i think is good luh! I damn love the packaging :) 

SO THAT'S ALL :D 

I'm done with this post so buh-bye :D 

New songs addict 

Hush hush - Pussycat Dolls remix version 

I choose to love you - Hyorin

All for you - Eunji & Seo In Gook 

(I recently damn love couple songs :D ) 

Friday, October 25, 2013

Out of cage! / Finding jobs!

Hi everyone!!!!! As promise, i'm finally back to blogging!!!! :D YES! MY EXAM FINISH!!! I'M FREE FROM STRESS FOR NOW!!!! :D YAY!!!!! :D Anyway, Emaths paper 1 is quite okay BUT Emaths paper 2 killed me without warning :'(. But it's okay! Should not talk about it anymore :) So, i just transfer pictures to my computer and realised that mostly the pictures is come from Li Wen! Hahahahaa!!! You know my computer have folders which is specially dedicated to Li Wen de! Feeling really bless that i have such a wonderful best friend :) Really really appreciate it :) So yah! I'm free now :D Stress-less feel really good! 






Anyway, i have been finding jobs and it so so SO difficult! It is really not as easy as i think! Me, Gillian and Lingli went to find jobs today at Serangoon Nex! Finally found one that we kind of like so we went to ask them about the pays and working time. So apparently, tomorrow we have to go to a very far away place for interview! I really hope i get the jobs and start work as soon as possible! I also hope that we can stay and work together because if we separate it will be really really lonely so i don't want! Why i say it is hard to find jobs is because we don't have any experience, age limit, not working full time etc. We even went to pet shop to ask for jobs since we love animals! However, the person did not really say about the working time, the pay and what we should do. He only tell us to go one place and contact the person.....LOL! So yah.... we walk the whole day just to search for job! Argh!!!! Why can't i just work at home? I really want those job like at home blogging and advertise things! I really want that!!! But......haiz... Fann should continue dreaming about that! 



Haiz! Tomorrow have to wake up early to go for jogging provided i can wake up hahahahaa!!! And also for interview! Seriously, i'm praying hard! *cross finger* 



So, time check now is 2:10am so i should sleep now :) 

Good night human :) 

PS: Will update what me or my sister have been buying over the past few week! Please give me some time to edit the pictures and it will be on my blog really soon :) 

Monday, October 21, 2013

Tomorrow O-level Maths..

Hi guys, tomorrow will be my O-level EMaths paper 1 exam.....Am really scared now. Realise i have a lot of questions don't understand and stuff like that. Totally have 0 confidence on tomorrow paper and it only just paper 1.... Le sigh.....I wonder how i have to face paper 2.....Maths is the subject where i am really weak at..... Hopefully i can pass everything.... :( I need to get at least a B3 to have A1 in N-level slip.... haiz... Now.....i think a pass also have problems.. 

Currently addicted song,
Nagging - IU and Seulong :) 

Monday, October 14, 2013

Things i want to do (:

Finally after much consideration, i have finally decided to on computer and blog a little! Actually i have a lot to blog about but i was too lazy and busy.....and.....well, haven transfer photos to computer yet. I decided to blog also because i have nothing to do...Like...I have lost my motivation to study FNN and Emaths.. LOL. But i will go study eventually..... I already plan what i want to do after exam. IMMA GO PARTY!!!!~ le sigh.... Anyway, lets talk about what i want to do after exam! I have already planned nicely! Hope that i have the motivation to accomplished it!

1) Jogging! Yes, i need to train my stamina back! I hope i'm able to lead a healthy lifestyle hahahaha!!! Seem like a joke for me but i have to. I have to practice for my 2.4km run for next year and also playing French horn for next year! FRENCH HORN NEED STAMINA TO HOLD BREATHE OKAY! 



2) Eat more healthy foods! Meaning i have to cut down my tidbit and chocolate! EAT MORE FRUITS AND VEGETABLES! Which is quite hard for me because i remember my house do not have tidbit a couple of days and last Saturday, i can't take it anymore and went to bought a lot of tidbit back and now i only left 2 and a half tin of tidbit...... :\ This is bad..... I can sense that my health condition is already bad....So yah. This is a must do kind of things.



3) I hope i can go out more often, like went to shopping and sing Kbox and stuffs like that....Or also can go out to do crazy stuff like..... climbing mountain LOL! I need to buy more sweater for myself!


4) I hope i can bake more and explore more on baking. I HAVE TO SUCCESS ON MY MACAROON! YES I DIDN'T FORGET THAT MY 2 ATTEMPT OF BAKING MACAROON CAME OUT LIKE SHIT! But it taste nice though :P


5) I hope i can read more storybook! Hope after exam, i have more time to go library and borrow more books to read. I always love to read my favorite storybook with a cup of hot honey green tea in my hand! 


6) Explore more on makeup and skincare. CURRENTLY MY SKIN IS FROM BAD TO WORSE! Pimple is all around my face! And not to mention my face is already ugly and pimple come and make it even worse! I really have to take care my skin and i say this a lot of time, i know! Explore makeup is because for the prom, i need to know which makeup suit me best! 


7) Going to SPCA to do volunteer work is always my dream. I find that talking to human is so tiring and hard. I prefer to talk to animals. Plus, animals is much more friendly, loyal and can easily get along with. Although i have to admit i scared of some animals, but this is a chance to let me overcome it! I have decided to go SPCA with Li wen! :D 


8) Do more abs workout! Having an abs is i always wanted and yes, i have decided to challenge myself and have abs! It may be difficult but having that burning sensation when you working out feel great! Believe me! 


9) Wear more skirt, dress and high heel. I have to be more girly....HAHAHAHA JUST KIDDING! THIS NEVER BE MY LIST BEFORE! LOL! I have to chiong my show!!! THE HEIR!!! WAIT FOR ME I'M COMING AFTER 23 OCTOBER! 


10) I have decided to start my own youtube account! Maybe to do a song cover to make people deaf or let their ear bleed or something because i'm evil :P 


11) I have to train my editing skills! My wish is to take pictures with Kang Minhyuk but i know that's hardly ever come true so........editing picture will do the job! 


12) Clear my room!!!! Seriously, my tables is really messy due to exam! 


13) Explore nailart :D I love art :) 

I guess that's all! :D I can't think of any except this few things :D Seem easy, but kind of hard to achieve but well.... i will try my best :D 

Currently addicting to some songs :D 
- Star (Kang Minhyuk) 
- Baby steps (TTS) (Varsity) I love both version :) 

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Going to over soon! JIAYOU

Hello everyone :D So long never update any post le! I'm sorry guys! :P N-level exam battle 2 start again! That's why i don't have the time to update new post! But i promise, after my N and O level, i will shower my blog with lots of love okay :D Anyway, yesterday is both Biology and Chemistry exam paper. Quite okay luh :) I now left with Amath, Geography, FNN and O level Emaths! 4 more paper to go! Jiayou everyone that taking their major exam this year! It going to be over soon just hang on there and don't give up :) ~FIGHTING~ 


My current wallpaper for my laptop :P It motivate me whenever i open it hahahaha! My adorable minhyuk *.* 

Currently addicted to 2 song heehee~
Nonono - Apink
We fell inlove - Adam couple


Okay luh! That's all! I promise after my major exam i will live my life even fullest until it burst! I have so many things that i want to do! For example, shopping for more clothes, baking, read more storybook and workout! YES! BYE!