Saturday, December 24, 2016

Random Purchase & Stuffs

Hello human! Just want to share some of my random purchases and some stuffs :D 

So H&M have sales, therefore, did purchase some clothes.
By some, i mean 2....



Then here is a drawing of a heart and a Pikachu because i was bored listening to lecture....


This was the other time where we have long breaks, so we went and get ice cream....
We bought the ice cream in school by the way...


First time trying Makisan on 12 December 2016, Monday.
It was so damn good.


On 16 December 2016, Friday, which was my last exams, i went out with ZiYun and Gillian for lunch! First time trying Tuk Tuk Cha which was a Thai milk tea, it was not bad.


Bought planner from Typo since they have a sale.


Went to eat ramen!


On 21 December 2016, Wednesday. Grandma makes us Tang Yuan.


On 23 December 2016, Friday. I went out with Sandra to do our project. However, i didn't take any pictures.....First, we went Burger Up to eat and do our laboratory report project there. Then, we went to the Nex library because Sandra need socket. However, the library socket were all locked up, moreover, there's no place to sit. Hence, we decided to do our project at Starbucks, which work out fine. After that, bought KFC for my mum and brother. This girl that work in KFC makes my day because she complimented my hair! Hahahaha :D To be honest, my hair colour faded so quickly, soon it will be brown again. Then, i went to Soup Spoon to buy myself mushroom soup.....It was such a disappointment because it spoils. It has a weird taste and funky smell to it. Ended up, i didn't eat my dinner........But it's okay! Everything is fine.

That's all for now! Bye :) 

Wednesday, December 21, 2016

Storytime - Missing Bracelet (Gross)

Hello human! My exams finish last week and it's time to blog about what's been happening. And, yes, you read the title correctly. This will be a story time blog post. I have been dying to blog about this during exam week, but you know, i need to have some self control. Hahahahaha! :D However, if you cannot handle gross stuffs......You probably want to skip this post.

On 9th December 2016, Friday, which is the week before my exam week, i was incredibly unlucky and i feel shitty that day too. I woke up feeling sick. I feel like i have no energy and moreover my nose is congested and my cough just making it worse for my throat. My throat doesn't hurt, but it feels like something is stuck in there and basically just making me feel extremely uncomfortable. Overall, i  just don't feel good. But because is Friday and i only have 1 lesson, so i went. Everything went on fine and the lesson was fun. First, we are shocked that the teacher said the word "shut up" to a student because he never did that before, so our whole class went "Ohhhhh". Then, there's a beetle that was in the laboratory out of nowhere so all the human being in the laboratory were freaking out....so a bit chaotic there but we were fine! Everything is completely fine until when i was about to go home and realised my bracelet went missing. I have been wearing that bracelet for years and was given by my mum and i am freaking out you guys. I searched high and low, but it's not there. So, my mood was even worse than before. After that, i have to head back home because it was late, but before that i have to go and buy dinner for myself and family. When i was waiting for a train, i almost fainted because suddenly i feel dizzy again. It was horrible that day. However, my mum was super sweet. She knows i was upset about the bracelet and she gave me another one.

You thought the story ended here, don't you?
Nope. The best part happened on 10th December 2016, Saturday.

On 10th December 2016, Saturday. I was wearing the new bracelet and i know i will not lose it this time round since i will be at home the whole day. Then, shit happened. Like seriously....Actual shit. I went to the bathroom to take a shit and guess what. My bracelet drop in the toilet bowl that filled with my poop. Wow........ I never thought that this thing will ever happen to me. No choice, my mum brings me a red looking stick to dig my bracelet out of the poop. Thanks god i'm sick because my nose is congested so i can't smell anything. Then finally i dig it out........And wash it multiple times with a lot of soap . Can i mention that the red colour stick gave me a heart attack because i thought my hands were bleeding when in fact, it's just that the stick drop its colour. Oh, and i forget to mention i'm having diarrhoea. Like normal poop is not bad enough.....wow....So now, i did not wear any bracelet. My wrist feels so bare like a part of me was gone. 

Anyway, if you make it until the end, you deserve a pat on the shoulder because this story is a long one. 

That's all for this post. By the time you read this, my hair colour change once again. Guess the colour if you want! 
Bye!

Sunday, December 4, 2016

Owndays Glasses (Black & Gold)

Hello everyone! Sorry for not posting a blog post yesterday. I was busy and i most probably will not be posting for 2 weeks from today onward. Exams are coming and i need time to study, especially when they did not give any study week, it just makes thing difficult here. Okay, moving on. 

On 22 November 2016, Tuesday, I went out to purchase new glasses for myself because i badly need it. My last glasses was so beat up that i badly need a new one. I have been putting it off because i didn't see any design that i like, but.......I finally found one! It was at Owndays which was the same brand as my last glasses. Anyway, here is the new glasses!








I love the combination of black and gold!
 I have been searching everywhere to find this kind of glasses ever since a youtuber wore it. 
And for once, i'm trendy because i know this kind of glasses is in trend right now. 

This is how i look like when i'm wearing it. 
Also, feature my hair that have bang now. 





This glasses was bought from Owndays.
It brands name is John Dillinger.
P/no : JD2010-D C1
It costs $178.
Here is the link for you to check it out just in case you are as lazy as me. 
That's all for this blog post.
Bye :D